Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “pulut”

10 rows
Artocarpus sp.100.71000.00001
Artocarpus teysmannii0.54600.20615
Chrysophyllum lanceolatum0.59420.135512
Chrysophyllum spp.0.50000.00001
Diospyros pendula0.75250.08867
Eugenia subdecussata0.81500.07363
Garcinia celebica0.88000.08493
Garcinia sp.140.90000.00001
Gordonia sp.0.66000.00001
Palaquium obovatum0.59520.07278
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
10
Mean
0.6953
Median
0.6850
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1397
Variance
0.0195
Range
[0.5, 0.9]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.