Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “pudau”

6 rows
Artocarpus kemando0.50410.09228
Artocarpus sp.160.52370.02122
Dipterocarpus borneensis0.74670.07543
Dipterocarpus elongatus0.63380.08208
Dipterocarpus grandiflorus0.71470.07568
Dipterocarpus sp.0.78330.00623
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.6511
Median
0.6743
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1173
Variance
0.0138
Range
[0.5041, 0.7833]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.