Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “murau”

7 rows
Shorea multiflora0.59470.09499
Shorea sp.0.60300.176940
Shorea sp.10.66000.18383
Shorea sp.100.63000.03002
Shorea sp.110.75000.08002
Shorea sp.120.54500.06502
Shorea sp.130.63000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.6304
Median
0.6300
Mode
0.6300
Stdv
0.0639
Variance
0.0041
Range
[0.545, 0.75]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.