Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “butan”

12 rows
Antiaris toxicaria0.39440.052227
Arytera littoralis0.88000.08043
Blumeodendron tokbrai0.63670.06906
Nephelium cuspidatum0.87000.13025
Nephelium eriopetalum0.93500.08502
Nephelium lappaceum0.76730.13877
Nephelium mutabile0.83000.07793
Nephelium sp.0.94850.05305
Nephelium uncinatum0.63000.00001
Pometia pinnata0.70740.112019
Xerospermum laevigatum0.77000.00001
Xerospermum sp.0.84080.04363
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
12
Mean
0.7675
Median
0.8000
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1573
Variance
0.0247
Range
[0.3944, 0.9485]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.