Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “asai”

16 rows
Aglaia macrocarpa0.60580.05903
Aglaia malaccensis0.68170.06383
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Albizia retusa0.47330.08223
Buchanania arborescens0.50590.065214
Buchanania sp.0.36500.08502
Callerya atropurpurea0.65500.05724
Dysoxylum alliaceum0.62470.07569
Dysoxylum excelsum0.53650.11816
Litsea gracilipes0.37000.00001
Lucuma sp.10.74000.00001
Mangifera minor0.58630.05804
Pometia pinnata0.70740.112019
Pometia ridley0.77500.05502
Pometia sp.0.75610.14067
Terminalia sp.70.65000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
16
Mean
0.6187
Median
0.6374
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1419
Variance
0.0201
Range
[0.365, 0.867]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.