Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “aren”

13 rows
Alstonia sp.30.36000.00001
Anisoptera thurifera0.65080.05223
Arenga pinnata0.94170.08076
Astronia macrophylla0.50500.05502
Buchanania sp.50.45500.00001
Croton argyratus0.69050.11935
Diospyros pendula0.75250.08867
Diospyros rigida0.78050.08685
Diospyros sundaica0.72000.08002
Eucalyptus deglupta0.49080.137111
Ixora sp.0.93750.03752
Lophopetalum ledermannii0.51500.05502
Syzygium gracile0.64500.20502
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
13
Mean
0.6496
Median
0.6508
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1799
Variance
0.0324
Range
[0.36, 0.9417]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.