Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “amat”

19 rows
Cariniana micrantha0.60190.03597
Couratari oblongifolia0.50000.01836
Couthovia sp.0.42000.00001
Diplotropis purpurea0.76020.095916
Durio testudinarius0.59600.06255
Elaeocarpus stipularis0.49250.04874
Eschweilera amara0.77000.00001
Eschweilera amazonica0.90000.00003
Eschweilera coriacea0.83380.100717
Eschweilera ovata0.86400.08525
Eschweilera sagotiana0.81140.05117
Eschweilera sp.0.82830.06896
Glochidion sp.100.70000.00001
Hymenodictyon orixense0.47960.03835
Podocarpus polystachyus0.61000.00001
Prunus grisea0.63670.06133
Tetramerista glabra0.64710.06646
Thespesia populnea0.63930.12017
Vavaea amicorum0.62910.12108
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
19
Mean
0.6695
Median
0.6393
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1411
Variance
0.0199
Range
[0.42, 0.9]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.