Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “Rau”

25 rows
Aglaia elaeagnoidea0.71810.08848
Aleurites moluccanus0.37310.087816
Araucaria sp.0.53000.00001
Canarium maluense0.51880.07858
Canthium sp.0.59500.13124
Centrolobium sp.0.65000.00002
Dracontomelon brachyphyllum0.53120.105112
Dryobalanops lanceolata0.69750.09256
Drypetes sp.0.74500.08546
Dysoxylum mollissimum0.57160.104013
Ficus variegata0.33490.08019
Horsfieldia sp.100.52000.00001
Mallotus philippensis0.68360.08427
Nothofagus procera0.54140.01634
Polyalthia cerasoides0.78670.07593
Pradosia spp.0.68000.00001
Shorea multiflora0.59470.09499
Shorea sp.0.60300.176940
Shorea sp.10.66000.18383
Shorea sp.100.63000.03002
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
25
Mean
0.6085
Median
0.6300
Mode
0.6300, 0.6800
Stdv
0.1083
Variance
0.0117
Range
[0.3349, 0.7867]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.