Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “upo”

14 rows
Artocarpus elasticus0.47830.16959
Carapa sp.20.39000.00001
Eugenia sp.0.74940.07314
Eugenia sp.90.73000.11313
Ficus minahassae0.37580.045113
Ficus variegata0.33490.08019
Lophopetalum beccarianum0.59670.06133
Lophopetalum javanicum0.44830.03186
Lophopetalum pachyphyllum0.44000.04243
Lophopetalum sp.0.53250.076810
Sarcotheca sp.0.74500.00001
Syzygium gracile0.64500.20502
Terminalia sp.80.44000.00001
Tetraplasandra koordersii0.45000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
14
Mean
0.5254
Median
0.4642
Mode
0.4400
Stdv
0.1428
Variance
0.0204
Range
[0.3349, 0.7494]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.