Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “upi”

26 rows
Alexa grandiflora0.64250.08818
Andira parviflora0.69840.03548
Bowdichia nitida0.80000.04778
Canarium sp.0.57250.08715
Dacryodes sp.0.72670.08263
Diospyros toposia0.79000.08514
Diplotropis martiusii0.71060.18175
Diplotropis purpurea0.76020.095916
Engelhardtia serrata0.44240.05255
Engelhardtia sp.0.56370.01622
Enterolobium schomburgkii0.70810.096617
Ficus pubinervis0.39330.03773
Goupia glabra0.72670.116921
Gymnacranthera farquhariana0.70300.10825
Gynotroches axillaris0.60000.08774
Palaquium hexandrum0.55000.07135
Parishia insignis0.56750.08516
Parishia maingayi0.56550.07495
Parishia sericea0.61630.06622
Parishia sp.0.47500.10303
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
26
Mean
0.6049
Median
0.6169
Mode
0.7267
Stdv
0.1259
Variance
0.0159
Range
[0.3312, 0.8]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.