Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ungan”

14 rows
Barringtonia sp.20.67000.05663
Bischofia javanica0.63630.083816
Canarium asperum0.56930.06707
Cratoxylum arborescens0.47000.07146
Cratoxylum sp.0.66330.18353
Cratoxylum sumatranum0.60070.09346
Diospyros macrophylla0.56000.05663
Durio carinatus0.54000.05663
Glochidion macrocarpum0.63000.07002
Gluta aptera0.67900.13125
Mastixiodendron pentandra0.54870.05734
Metrosideros petiolata1.07670.10373
Planchonia valida0.68750.12154
Vitex quinata0.49910.05127
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
14
Mean
0.6308
Median
0.6154
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1454
Variance
0.0211
Range
[0.47, 1.0767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.