Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ulin”

16 rows
Baccaurea kunstleri0.65800.07225
Berchemia panamensis0.23900.00001
Cassia javanica0.67500.101311
Elaeocarpus teysmannii0.55000.16573
Eusideroxylon zwageri0.91590.11568
Fagraea fragrans0.71200.079611
Litsea cordata0.38500.03633
Litsea elliptica0.52460.08086
Litsea fulva0.57500.06502
Litsea leytensis0.38000.04002
Litsea sp.0.52460.09216
Lumnitzera littorea0.72700.06446
Phoebe sterculioides0.46000.05002
Pisonia umbellifera0.31600.08747
Pittosporum ramiflorum0.64000.07002
Pterospermum diversifolium0.57600.07895
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
16
Mean
0.5536
Median
0.5625
Mode
0.5246
Stdv
0.1722
Variance
0.0297
Range
[0.239, 0.9159]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.