Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ulam”

8 rows
Alseodaphne sp.60.59000.00001
Barringtonia sp.0.69870.05132
Cassia fistula0.82930.09299
Elaeocarpus glaber0.52330.05193
Elaeocarpus macrophyllus0.44000.05002
Elaeocarpus submonoceras0.41500.04502
Guioa diplopetala0.66500.07502
Gynotroches axillaris0.60000.08774
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.5952
Median
0.5950
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1374
Variance
0.0189
Range
[0.415, 0.8293]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.