Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ubi”

21 rows
Artocarpus dadah0.72500.03715
Artocarpus ovatus0.68500.07502
Artocarpus sp.0.67330.07283
Bridelia insulana0.53580.03815
Cocos nucifera0.61670.16503
Ctenolophon englerianus0.80180.090911
Fagraea elliptica0.94100.08515
Guibourtia demeusei0.79420.113612
Guibourtia pellegriniana0.77420.04676
Guibourtia tessmannii0.76120.041110
Harpullia arborea0.60100.06595
Macaranga gigantea0.32000.03563
Payena leerii0.83250.07694
Pisonia umbellifera0.31600.08747
Prunus arborea0.47270.05887
Pternandra cordata0.43000.00001
Pternandra sp.0.61250.00001
Samanea saman0.52370.095524
Zanthoxylum fagara0.69380.07263
Zanthoxylum martinicense0.67320.19205
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
21
Mean
0.6426
Median
0.6733
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1638
Variance
0.0268
Range
[0.316, 0.941]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.