Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “uban”

12 rows
Aglaia elaeagnoidea0.71810.08848
Cratoxylum sp.20.69000.00001
Dipterocarpus confertus0.68870.11674
Dipterocarpus costulatus0.81750.07894
Dysoxylum sp.160.65000.00001
Macaranga gigantea0.32000.03563
Nauclea subdita0.51870.06326
Podocarpus pilgeri0.71000.00001
Ryparosa kunstleri0.59500.06502
Shorea gratissima0.61960.10746
Swietenia mahagoni0.66000.09674
Vitex pinnata0.79700.21155
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
12
Mean
0.6487
Median
0.6744
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1318
Variance
0.0174
Range
[0.32, 0.8175]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.