Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “timbu”

8 rows
Artocarpus altilis0.46850.148613
Evodia aromatica0.45000.02833
Glochidion rubrum0.72000.08002
Hopea cernua0.69620.08244
Manilkara celebica0.95500.10502
Shorea agami0.56500.07183
Timonius timon0.60050.04954
Xanthophyllum sp.40.86000.14002
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6644
Median
0.6483
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1793
Variance
0.0322
Range
[0.45, 0.955]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.