Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “timah”

8 rows
Adisca subpeltata0.63000.00001
Glochidion rubrum0.72000.08002
Ilex cymosa0.52380.05708
Ilex sp.20.88000.00001
Ilex sp.30.72000.00001
Palaquium gutta0.63000.08275
Palaquium sp.90.78000.00001
Payena acuminata0.58700.12295
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6838
Median
0.6750
Mode
0.6300, 0.7200
Stdv
0.1141
Variance
0.0130
Range
[0.5238, 0.88]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.