Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “tero”

7 rows
Artocarpus elasticus0.47830.16959
Heritiera sp.41.06000.00001
Lumnitzera littorea0.72700.06446
Palaquium rostratum0.54040.09497
Polyscias nodosa0.36670.03403
Pterocarpus macrocarpus0.78250.08252
Syzygium gracile0.64500.20502
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.6571
Median
0.6450
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2284
Variance
0.0522
Range
[0.3667, 1.06]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.