Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “tembe”

12 rows
Fagraea bodenii0.83000.09002
Fagraea elliptica0.94100.08515
Fagraea fragrans0.71200.079611
Fagraea sp.0.74000.05144
Ficus variegata0.33490.08019
Gironniera cuspidata0.77500.08502
Kjellbergiodendron sp.30.86000.00001
Memecylon campanulatum0.98500.10502
Memecylon sp.10.73670.15083
Memecylon sp.30.63000.00001
Memecylon sp.50.85000.00001
Shorea blumutensis0.80500.08502
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
12
Mean
0.7666
Median
0.7900
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1676
Variance
0.0281
Range
[0.3349, 0.985]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.