Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “tambu”

8 rows
Agathis borneensis0.47050.064611
Baccaurea javanica0.61500.06502
Dacryodes macrocarpa0.59750.05074
Engelhardtia serrata0.44240.05255
Eusideroxylon zwageri0.91590.11568
Gmelina palawensis0.55000.06002
Mangifera sp.0.56750.10714
Xylocarpus moluccensis0.65350.08348
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6015
Median
0.5825
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1454
Variance
0.0211
Range
[0.4424, 0.9159]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.