Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “tam”

178 rows
Agathis borneensis0.47050.064611
Alangium ridleyi0.81330.07043
Alseodaphne sp.80.63000.00001
Alstonia angustiloba0.42500.134210
Antidesma coriaceum0.80500.08502
Aporosa dioica0.68670.06243
Artocarpus bifaria0.93000.10704
Artocarpus dadah0.72500.03715
Artocarpus elasticus0.47830.16959
Artocarpus glaucus0.65000.07002
Artocarpus gomezianus0.59200.05345
Artocarpus integer0.64760.06727
Artocarpus reticulatus0.55170.09996
Artocarpus rigidus0.53560.06355
Artocarpus scortechinii0.45330.05253
Artocarpus sp.0.67330.07283
Artocarpus sp.70.45000.00001
Artocarpus tamaran0.41500.04502
Arytera littoralis0.88000.08043
Avicennia alba0.69870.11388
1 / 9

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
178
Mean
0.6533
Median
0.6488
Mode
0.5600
Stdv
0.1704
Variance
0.0290
Range
[0.2983, 1.085]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.