Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “surian”

11 rows
Aglaia spectabilis0.60830.07106
Azadirachta excelsa0.58500.05657
Canarium pilosum0.53850.06265
Casearia grewiaefolia0.63000.07002
Cedrela odorata0.47540.172019
Chukrasia tabularis0.59210.08579
Dacryodes rubiginosa0.64000.06164
Parishia insignis0.56750.08516
Toona ciliata0.42170.073412
Toona sinensis0.50970.04807
Toona sureni0.38160.04117
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
11
Mean
0.5409
Median
0.5675
Mode
-
Stdv
0.0851
Variance
0.0072
Range
[0.3816, 0.64]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.