Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “suri”

16 rows
Aglaia spectabilis0.60830.07106
Azadirachta excelsa0.58500.05657
Canarium pilosum0.53850.06265
Casearia grewiaefolia0.63000.07002
Cedrela odorata0.47540.172019
Chukrasia tabularis0.59210.08579
Dacryodes rubiginosa0.64000.06164
Koordersiodendron pinnatum0.69350.080312
Lithocarpus javensis0.69750.07984
Palaquium impressionervium0.85500.09502
Parishia insignis0.56750.08516
Parishia maingayi0.56550.07495
Parishia sp.20.54000.00001
Toona ciliata0.42170.073412
Toona sinensis0.50970.04807
Toona sureni0.38160.04117
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
16
Mean
0.5813
Median
0.5762
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1135
Variance
0.0129
Range
[0.3816, 0.855]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.