Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “sung”

14 rows
Aglaia sp.110.77000.00001
Albizia pedicellata0.36310.05784
Alstonia pneumatophora0.33250.04664
Barringtonia racemosa0.49810.09358
Canarium denticulatum0.55830.09626
Cassia javanica0.67500.101311
Dalbergia latifolia0.77400.04505
Fernandoa macroloba0.72330.20273
Ficus sp.0.52750.06252
Myristica elliptica0.44880.04872
Peronema canescens0.58750.04604
Quercus sp.230.73000.00001
Shorea pauciflora0.55250.05447
Triomma malaccensis0.66860.07557
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
14
Mean
0.5864
Median
0.5729
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1439
Variance
0.0207
Range
[0.3325, 0.774]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.