Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “su”

246 rows
Abies lasiocarpa0.31330.00473
Acer saccharinum0.45370.01394
Agathis philippinensis0.53500.05875
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Aglaia cucullata0.62090.11087
Aglaia lawii0.69120.07716
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Aglaia sp.110.77000.00001
Aglaia sp.90.88000.00001
Aglaia spectabilis0.60830.07106
Alangium javanicum0.77000.06983
Alangium nobile0.82000.10033
Albizia lebbek0.59640.111810
Albizia pedicellata0.36310.05784
Albizia procera0.68560.173716
Albizia retusa0.47330.08223
Alexa grandiflora0.64250.08818
Alstonia pneumatophora0.33250.04664
Alstonia sp.0.42500.04953
Amoora sp.40.85000.09002
1 / 13

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
246
Mean
0.6398
Median
0.6300
Mode
0.4750
Stdv
0.1636
Variance
0.0268
Range
[0.2448, 1.15]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.