Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “sika”

9 rows
Baccaurea sp.10.61000.00003
Bischofia javanica0.63630.083816
Campnosperma auriculatum0.39000.065010
Castanopsis sp.50.87000.03002
Homalium longifolium0.80500.04502
Neonauclea glabra0.76550.06814
Parashorea falcataria0.31060.036012
Parinari sp.50.87000.00001
Ryparosa multinervosa0.67500.07502
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.6592
Median
0.6750
Mode
0.8700
Stdv
0.1996
Variance
0.0398
Range
[0.3106, 0.87]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.