Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “sena”

6 rows
Colubrina sp.1.03500.00001
Ctenolophon parvifolius0.83500.08227
Heritiera littoralis0.88470.103912
Madhuca korthalsii0.65670.09033
Paratrophis sp.10.78000.00001
Pterocarpus indicus0.74260.20099
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.8223
Median
0.8075
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1303
Variance
0.0170
Range
[0.6567, 1.035]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.