Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “sela”

51 rows
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Aglaia sp.20.86000.00001
Ailanthus triphysa0.38700.060917
Alphitonia zizyphoides0.48000.04005
Artocarpus sp.0.67330.07283
Cananga odorata0.32960.039210
Canarium apertum0.57000.04854
Canarium sp.0.57250.08715
Dacryodes sp.0.72670.08263
Dysoxylum mollissimum0.57160.104013
Elaeocarpus sp.20.49000.00001
Elaeocarpus sp.30.50000.00001
Galearia neuroca0.92000.00001
Garcinia nervosa0.86400.07345
Guettarda speciosa0.69000.07073
Hopea beccariana0.70830.07066
Hopea cernua0.69620.08244
Hopea dryobalanoides0.67000.05817
Hopea dyeri0.70250.07086
Hopea ferruginea0.64420.06576
1 / 3

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
51
Mean
0.7224
Median
0.7078
Mode
0.8600
Stdv
0.1636
Variance
0.0268
Range
[0.3296, 1.0575]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.