Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “saran”

10 rows
Adinandra sarosanthera0.59600.05825
Castanopsis argentea0.69750.06224
Morus alba0.62240.105212
Premna tomentosa0.74670.16133
Rhizophora apiculata0.88140.19427
Shorea acuminata0.46200.05565
Shorea ovata0.64430.13667
Shorea parvifolia0.54410.15288
Shorea scabrida0.51750.05894
Sloanea javanica0.56500.05024
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
10
Mean
0.6277
Median
0.6092
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1226
Variance
0.0150
Range
[0.462, 0.8814]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.