Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “sapu”

6 rows
Cubilia blancoi0.64330.10843
Eschweilera amara0.77000.00001
Lecythis pisonis0.86220.056710
Lecythis zabucajo0.85230.03178
Maniltoa sp.0.96000.03002
Sindora sp.0.70570.04164
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.7989
Median
0.8112
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1154
Variance
0.0133
Range
[0.6433, 0.96]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.