Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “sang”

109 rows
Acronychia pedunculata0.50650.09134
Adenanthera sp.41.01000.00001
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Aglaia lawii0.69120.07716
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Aglaia tomentosa0.76850.07785
Alangium kurzii0.47000.05002
Alphonsea sp.0.79250.00001
Alseodaphne sp.50.66000.00001
Artocarpus sp.0.67330.07283
Campnosperma coriaceum0.43450.057710
Careya sp.0.88500.00001
Castanopsis rhamnifolia0.71500.06573
Chrysophyllum spp.0.50000.00001
Cinnamomum porrectum0.53580.08109
Cryptocarya crassinervia0.58100.17253
Cyathocalyx bancanus0.45000.11002
Dacrycarpus imbricatus0.49560.08229
Dacrydium elatum0.55440.05567
Dehaasia incrassata0.55430.08477
1 / 6

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
109
Mean
0.6511
Median
0.6600
Mode
0.7500
Stdv
0.1525
Variance
0.0233
Range
[0.3092, 1.01]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.