Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “san”

185 rows
Acronychia pedunculata0.50650.09134
Actinodaphne sp.20.56000.00001
Adenanthera sp.41.01000.00001
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Aglaia grandis0.73830.06333
Aglaia lawii0.69120.07716
Aglaia luzoniensis0.79000.10424
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Aglaia tomentosa0.76850.07785
Alangium kurzii0.47000.05002
Alphonsea javanica0.60500.06502
Alphonsea sp.0.79250.00001
Alseodaphne sp.50.66000.00001
Alseodaphne sp.70.66000.00001
Alstonia angustiloba0.42500.134210
Altingia excelsa0.70500.07433
Altingia sp.0.75500.00001
Anisoptera scaphula0.55130.11132
Artocarpus sp.0.67330.07283
Arytera littoralis0.88000.08043
1 / 10

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
185
Mean
0.6531
Median
0.6500
Mode
0.7500
Stdv
0.1606
Variance
0.0258
Range
[0.3092, 1.1351]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.