Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “samo”

9 rows
Chorisia speciosa0.32610.07254
Glochidion sp.20.62500.07502
Hopea sangal0.68670.01893
Inocarpus fagifer0.55620.12966
Myroxylon balsamum0.80370.070212
Terminalia bellirica0.69750.06335
Terminalia chebula0.83060.12675
Terminalia citrina0.78710.06096
Vitex pinnata0.79700.21155
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.6789
Median
0.6975
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1609
Variance
0.0259
Range
[0.3261, 0.8306]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.