Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “salo”

8 rows
Agathis dammara0.48220.07426
Aglaia lawii0.69120.07716
Barringtonia sp.50.71000.00001
Eugenia sp.0.74940.07314
Litsea umbellata0.52400.16575
Macaranga denticulata0.43630.06307
Symplocos cochinchinensis0.52910.04378
Tamarindus indica0.99020.203011
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6390
Median
0.6101
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1829
Variance
0.0335
Range
[0.4363, 0.9902]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.