Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “salam”

8 rows
Aglaia silvestris0.67670.01703
Anisoptera sp.60.74000.00001
Antidesma bunius0.63200.07324
Grevillea robusta0.53600.049621
Pangium edule0.55470.07656
Prunus javanica0.77670.07543
Syzygium nervosum0.74750.01752
Syzygium polyanthum0.62560.08298
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6611
Median
0.6543
Mode
-
Stdv
0.0897
Variance
0.0081
Range
[0.536, 0.7767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.