Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “sak”

81 rows
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Aglaia grandis0.73830.06333
Aglaia leptantha0.77750.13752
Aglaia luzoniensis0.79000.10424
Aglaia sp.70.88000.00001
Anisoptera marginata0.59930.06447
Annona muricata0.40000.07666
Anthocephalus chinensis0.34500.00001
Aphanamixis polystachya0.60070.070415
Artocarpus altilis0.46850.148613
Baccaurea javanica0.61500.06502
Baccaurea sp.90.84000.00001
Bruguiera gymnorhiza0.86830.10409
Bruguiera sexangula0.83000.09002
Bruguiera sp.0.87000.05002
Calophyllum rigidum0.54400.04035
Canarium acutifolium0.59670.06133
Casearia flavovirens0.63000.07002
Chisocheton macrophyllus0.48670.06023
Cotylelobium burckii0.93250.09605
1 / 5

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
81
Mean
0.7492
Median
0.7713
Mode
0.8400, 0.8700, 0.8800
Stdv
0.1482
Variance
0.0220
Range
[0.345, 1.0362]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.