Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “saga”

10 rows
Adenanthera pavonina0.72370.120311
Adenanthera sp.0.90250.08313
Anisoptera scaphula0.55130.11132
Archidendron ellipticum0.43500.00874
Diospyros blancoi0.90080.10526
Ormosia bancana0.65330.06603
Ormosia sp.0.64830.04523
Peltophorum grande0.63000.06383
Serianthes grandiflora0.55000.06002
Vitex parviflora0.96500.02502
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
10
Mean
0.6960
Median
0.6508
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1753
Variance
0.0307
Range
[0.435, 0.965]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.