Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ru”

464 rows
Abies procera0.47500.17054
Acronychia pedunculata0.50650.09134
Actinodaphne glabra0.58500.06502
Actinodaphne glomerata0.46000.05002
Actinodaphne procera0.45000.05002
Actinodaphne sp.0.71060.12144
Adenanthera macrocarpa0.86000.00001
Adenanthera sp.10.80500.20502
Adina minutiflora0.80500.07956
Adinandra sarosanthera0.59600.05825
Aegle marmelos0.78280.05804
Afzelia javanica0.68500.11736
Afzelia rhomboidea0.82330.23213
Aglaia edulis0.79620.08632
Aglaia luzoniensis0.79000.10424
Aglaia tomentosa0.76850.07785
Ailanthus integrifolia0.38700.060917
Alangium griffithii0.78500.08502
Alangium ridleyi0.81330.07043
Alangium sp.0.77000.00001
1 / 24

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
464
Mean
0.6346
Median
0.6245
Mode
0.4400, 0.7650
Stdv
0.1686
Variance
0.0284
Range
[0.28, 1.0767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.