Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “rok”

31 rows
Annona squamosa0.61350.08584
Artocarpus elasticus0.47830.16959
Buchanania arborescens0.50590.065214
Buchanania macrocarpa0.35680.10075
Chlorophora regia0.57310.050012
Cryptocarya sp.60.75000.00001
Dacrydium elatum0.55440.05567
Dipterocarpus crinitus0.83930.09277
Eugenia sp.460.91000.08002
Exbucklandia populnea0.67460.09297
Ficus racemosa0.37580.045113
Garcinia sp.160.91000.00001
Gmelina moluccana0.41520.04036
Meliosma pinnata0.36000.04002
Milicia excelsa0.59340.077831
Nageia wallichiana0.55500.082014
Nothofagus grandis0.82170.10823
Protium crenatum0.56980.02972
Protium decandrum0.54420.06714
Sandoricum beccarianum0.42500.04504
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
31
Mean
0.6322
Median
0.5934
Mode
0.9100
Stdv
0.1806
Variance
0.0326
Range
[0.3568, 0.91]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.