Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “rasa”

23 rows
Altingia excelsa0.70500.07433
Altingia sp.0.75500.00001
Arytera littoralis0.88000.08043
Bruguiera gymnorhiza0.86830.10409
Bruguiera sexangula0.83000.09002
Bruguiera sp.0.87000.05002
Canarium oleosum0.56600.08402
Canarium pilosum0.53850.06265
Casearia flavovirens0.63000.07002
Cotylelobium burckii0.93250.09605
Cryptocarya ferrea0.62250.099411
Daphniphyllum lancifolium0.51480.02472
Endospermum medullosum0.36360.04034
Evodia celebica0.42670.03303
Ficus benghalensis0.49020.07524
Garcinia celebica0.88000.08493
Hopea latifolia0.74980.02972
Litsea cubeba0.35000.04002
Mischocarpus sp.0.94000.00001
Shorea glauca0.93960.07116
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
23
Mean
0.7008
Median
0.7188
Mode
0.8800
Stdv
0.1881
Variance
0.0354
Range
[0.35, 0.94]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.