Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “rao”

12 rows
Cananga odorata0.32960.039210
Cocos nucifera0.61670.16503
Couratari oblongifolia0.50000.01836
Dracontomelon dao0.53120.105112
Fagraea fragrans0.71200.079611
Fagraea sp.0.74000.05144
Lophopetalum javanicum0.44830.03186
Lophopetalum sp.0.53250.076810
Myristica iners0.51200.06495
Schleichera oleosa0.92590.09648
Symplocos lucida0.58000.00001
Vernonia arborea0.37170.11969
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
12
Mean
0.5667
Median
0.5318
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1654
Variance
0.0274
Range
[0.3296, 0.9259]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.