Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “rana”

41 rows
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia0.71470.06482
Amburana cearensis0.52230.060011
Andira inermis0.63600.080111
Araucaria angustifolia0.54860.08746
Artocarpus kemando0.50410.09228
Barringtonia acutangula0.58040.07839
Brosimum parinarioides0.62050.116110
Buchenavia huberi0.79000.00003
Cabralea cangerana0.53370.07609
Castanopsis acuminatissima0.66160.06676
Catostemma spp.0.55000.00001
Chukrasia tabularis0.59210.08579
Clathrotropis spp.0.89000.00001
Cynodendron spp.0.50000.00001
Drypetes variabilis0.73000.05348
Ecclinusa bacuri0.62020.052910
Erisma uncinatum0.51980.073717
Eschweilera amara0.77000.00001
Eschweilera ovata0.86400.08525
Ficus benjamina0.49930.07197
1 / 3

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
41
Mean
0.6651
Median
0.6400
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1315
Variance
0.0173
Range
[0.4789, 0.9825]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.