Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ran”

434 rows
Adenanthera pavonina0.72370.120311
Adinandra dumosa0.60500.08534
Adinandra sarosanthera0.59600.05825
Agathis philippinensis0.53500.05875
Aglaia edulis0.79620.08632
Aglaia exstipulata0.88500.08153
Aglaia leptantha0.77750.13752
Aglaia silvestris0.67670.01703
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Aglaia tomentosa0.76850.07785
Agrostistachys sp.0.81250.00001
Ailanthus sp.10.40000.00001
Alangium javanicum0.77000.06983
Albizia procera0.68560.173716
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia0.71470.06482
Alstonia spectabilis0.63730.12389
Amburana cearensis0.52230.060011
Andira inermis0.63600.080111
Anisoptera costata0.59310.05198
Anisoptera laevis0.58210.06316
1 / 22

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
434
Mean
0.6298
Median
0.6181
Mode
0.5900
Stdv
0.1565
Variance
0.0245
Range
[0.28, 1.0387]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.