Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “rambung”

6 rows
Baccaurea sp.60.76000.00001
Diospyros densa0.82330.08013
Melia azedarach0.46290.127215
Shorea smithiana0.40330.07596
Vernonia arborea0.37170.11969
Vernonia sp.0.43000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.5419
Median
0.4465
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1968
Variance
0.0387
Range
[0.3717, 0.8233]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.