Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “putih”

61 rows
Agathis labillardierei0.42500.04502
Alangium ridleyi0.81330.07043
Bruguiera sexangula0.83000.09002
Casearia flavovirens0.63000.07002
Croton argyratus0.69050.11935
Diospyros buxifolia0.88500.13464
Dipterocarpus acutangulus0.72700.07555
Dipterocarpus eurhynchus0.66620.08124
Dracontomelon dao0.53120.105112
Dysoxylum forsythianum0.53000.06002
Dysoxylum mollissimum0.57160.104013
Dysoxylum spp.0.53000.00001
Eucalyptus sp.0.55500.01502
Eurycoma longifolia0.55330.06943
Glochidion sp.10.65000.07073
Gmelina arborea0.43890.055511
Hopea cernua0.69620.08244
Hopea dasyrrhachis0.61670.06133
Hopea dryobalanoides0.67000.05817
Hopea sangal0.68670.01893
1 / 4

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
61
Mean
0.6340
Median
0.6030
Mode
0.8300
Stdv
0.1408
Variance
0.0198
Range
[0.385, 1.0767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.