Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “puti”

74 rows
Agathis labillardierei0.42500.04502
Alangium javanicum0.77000.06983
Alangium ridleyi0.81330.07043
Avicennia alba0.69870.11388
Barringtonia sp.10.73670.01893
Brownlowia argentata0.54650.10184
Bruguiera sexangula0.83000.09002
Camptostemon philippinensis0.48670.04713
Casearia flavovirens0.63000.07002
Croton argyratus0.69050.11935
Diospyros buxifolia0.88500.13464
Dipterocarpus acutangulus0.72700.07555
Dipterocarpus eurhynchus0.66620.08124
Dracontomelon dao0.53120.105112
Dysoxylum forsythianum0.53000.06002
Dysoxylum mollissimum0.57160.104013
Dysoxylum spp.0.53000.00001
Eucalyptus sp.0.55500.01502
Eurycoma longifolia0.55330.06943
Glochidion sp.10.65000.07073
1 / 4

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
74
Mean
0.6372
Median
0.6181
Mode
0.8300
Stdv
0.1401
Variance
0.0196
Range
[0.34, 1.0767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.