Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “pisang”

22 rows
Alphonsea sp.0.79250.00001
Cyathocalyx bancanus0.45000.11002
Dialium sp.0.94600.10865
Enicosanthum fuscum0.56980.06663
Gonystylus keithii0.58500.06502
Litsea costalis0.36750.03893
Litsea nidularis0.35830.03523
Mastixiodendron pentandra0.54870.05734
Meiogyne sp.0.75000.00001
Mezzettia parviflora0.60390.08829
Mezzettia sp.0.60370.01632
Miliusa sp.0.76000.00001
Mitrephora sp.0.86500.00001
Monocarpia sp.0.56750.00001
Orophea sp.0.61500.06502
Palaquium sp.150.55000.00001
Platymitra sp.0.75000.00001
Polyalthia sp.0.53250.12024
Sageraea sp.0.73000.00001
Shorea sp.170.59000.04002
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
22
Mean
0.6274
Median
0.5968
Mode
0.7500
Stdv
0.1528
Variance
0.0233
Range
[0.3583, 0.946]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.