Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “pete”

6 rows
Albizia sp.10.65000.00001
Artocarpus fretessii0.53500.13356
Cordia dichotoma0.46940.085310
Cordia trichotoma0.62240.09294
Drypetes sp.0.74500.08546
Parkia speciosa0.48080.08846
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.5838
Median
0.5787
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1076
Variance
0.0116
Range
[0.4694, 0.745]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.