Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “pelawan”

9 rows
Alstonia spatulata0.28000.04243
Cratoxylum cochinchinense0.78710.106311
Cratoxylum formosum0.72740.168610
Eugenia sp.560.64000.00001
Tristania obovata1.18000.00002
Tristania sp.21.09500.08502
Tristaniopsis ferruginea1.03070.14047
Tristaniopsis merguensis1.05000.12024
Tristaniopsis sp.1.05750.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.8720
Median
1.0307
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2890
Variance
0.0835
Range
[0.28, 1.18]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.