Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “pasang”

24 rows
Castanopsis rhamnifolia0.71500.06573
Lithocarpus bennettii0.74540.14446
Lithocarpus conocarpus0.84000.09002
Lithocarpus daphnoideus0.65000.07002
Lithocarpus elegans0.81450.01552
Lithocarpus encleisocarpus0.60670.08383
Lithocarpus indutus0.76500.08502
Lithocarpus javensis0.69750.07984
Lithocarpus korthalsii0.81000.09002
Lithocarpus pseudomoluccus0.77000.09633
Lithocarpus sp.0.80380.00372
Lithocarpus sundaicus0.55400.07265
Quercus argentata0.83000.09002
Quercus gemelliflora0.78120.11384
Quercus lineata0.82120.12886
Quercus semiserrata0.73450.11186
Quercus sp.0.78250.03252
Quercus sp.140.94000.00001
Quercus sp.160.75000.00001
Quercus sp.350.81000.00001
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
24
Mean
0.7599
Median
0.7756
Mode
0.8100
Stdv
0.0842
Variance
0.0071
Range
[0.554, 0.94]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.